SPOT ON 42747 Tamilnadu Mansion
Old 23 New 31, Wallahjah Rd, Pwd Estate,Chepauk, Triplicane,, Chennai, 600005, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at SPOT ON 42747 Tamilnadu Mansion, or browse everything in Chennai. Search rates in Chennai
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 12:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 1Reported by the property
Facilities
1 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 1 area. The wording is the property's own.
- Accessible bathroom (in select rooms)
About SPOT ON 42747 Tamilnadu Mansion
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In Chennai (Central Chennai)
Location : With a stay at SPOT ON 42747 Tamilnadu Mansion in Chennai (Central Chennai), you ll be a 5-minute walk from Anna Salai and 8 minutes by foot from M.A. Chidambaram Stadium. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Marina Beach and 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Consulate General of the United States, Chennai.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 34 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators. Bathrooms feature bathtubs or showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- Be prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel.
Special Instructions : To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property for check-in instructions. To register at this property, guests who are Indian citizens must provide a valid photo identity card issued by the Government of India. PAN cards are not accepted. Travelers who are not citizens of India must present a valid passport and visa.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Chennai
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Chennai
Getting to Chennai
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
SPOT ON 42747 Tamilnadu Mansion, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at SPOT ON 42747 Tamilnadu Mansion?
Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does SPOT ON 42747 Tamilnadu Mansion have?
The property reports 1 facilities, including Accessible bathroom (in select rooms). The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at SPOT ON 42747 Tamilnadu Mansion cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote SPOT ON 42747 Tamilnadu Mansion live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
