3-STAR·Chennai

Pratap Plaza Hotel

168 Kodambakkam High Road Mahalingapuram, MahalingapuramNungambakkamChennai 600034, India

Pratap Plaza Hotel — photo 1
Pratap Plaza Hotel — photo 2
Pratap Plaza Hotel — photo 3
Pratap Plaza Hotel — photo 4
Pratap Plaza Hotel — photo 5
Pratap Plaza Hotel — photo 6
Pratap Plaza Hotel — photo 7
Pratap Plaza Hotel — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Pratap Plaza Hotel

168 Kodambakkam High Road Mahalingapuram, MahalingapuramNungambakkamChennai 600034, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Pratap Plaza Hotel, or browse everything in Chennai. Search rates in Chennai

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
12:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
34Reported by the property

Facilities

34 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk7
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)
  • Luggage storage
  • Express check-in
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Concierge services
Parking & access7
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible path of travel
  • Accessible bathroom
  • Free self parking
  • Parking (limited spaces)
  • Free valet parking
Internet & workspace5
  • Conference space size (meters) - 186
  • Conference space size (feet) - 2000
  • Free WiFi
  • Business center
  • Conference space
Food & drink6
  • Free Buffet Breakfast
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Free breakfast
  • Coffee/tea in common areas
  • Barbecue grill(s)
Wellness & leisure1
  • Use of nearby fitness center (discount)
Rooms & housekeeping3
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Television in common areas
  • Laundry facilities
More facilities5
  • Daily
  • Lockers available
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)

About Pratap Plaza Hotel

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : In Chennai (Central Chennai)

Location : A stay at Hotel Pratap Plaza places you in the heart of Chennai, within a 15-minute walk of SDAT Tennis Stadium and Valluvar Kottam. This hotel is 3.9 mi (6.2 km) from Marina Beach and 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Pondy Bazaar.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 42 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

Dining : Enjoy international cuisine at CHENNAI 24, one of the hotel s 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10 AM.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • Be prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel.
  • Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Chennai

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Chennai

Getting to Chennai

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Pratap Plaza Hotel, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pratap Plaza Hotel?

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Pratap Plaza Hotel have?

The property reports 34 facilities, including Daily, Elevator, Free Buffet Breakfast, Wheelchair accessible parking and Wheelchair accessible path of travel. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Pratap Plaza Hotel cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Pratap Plaza Hotel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.