3-STAR·Bengaluru

Visa Inn Bangalore Airport

New Airport Road,, Bengaluru, 562157, India

Visa Inn Bangalore Airport — photo 1
Visa Inn Bangalore Airport — photo 2
Visa Inn Bangalore Airport — photo 3
Visa Inn Bangalore Airport — photo 4
Visa Inn Bangalore Airport — photo 5
Visa Inn Bangalore Airport — photo 6
Visa Inn Bangalore Airport — photo 7
Visa Inn Bangalore Airport — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Visa Inn Bangalore Airport

New Airport Road,, Bengaluru, 562157, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Visa Inn Bangalore Airport, or browse everything in Bengaluru. Search rates in Bengaluru

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
12:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
37Reported by the property

Facilities

37 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk6
  • Accessible airport shuttle
  • No accessible shuttle
  • Luggage storage
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Airport shuttle
  • airport shuttle (additional charge)
Parking & access10
  • Covered parking
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Free self parking
  • Elevator
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • parking on site
  • Private parking
Internet & workspace4
  • internet services
  • wifi
  • Free WiFi
  • wifi available in all areas
Food & drink2
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Room service
Wellness & leisure1
  • Spa services on site
Rooms & housekeeping7
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Change of towels (on request)
  • Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
  • Laundry facilities
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Air conditioning
Families & pets1
  • Family rooms
More facilities6
  • Change of bed sheets (on request)
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Airport transportation - pickup (surcharge)
  • airport pick up
  • airport drop off

What is near Visa Inn Bangalore Airport

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Visa Inn Bangalore Airport

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : In the business district

Location : Located in Bengaluru, Visa Inn Bangalore Airport is in the business district, within a 15-minute drive of Padukone and Dravid Centre for Sport Excellence and Devanahalli Fort. This hotel is 17.2 mi (27.7 km) from Nandi Hills and 13.3 mi (21.4 km) from Manyata Tech Park.

Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 23 air-conditioned rooms featuring Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and complimentary newspapers, as well as phones with free local calls.

Dining : Local cuisine breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted

Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Kempegowda Intl. Airport (BLR)
  • Bangalore Baptist Hospital
  • Hebbal lake
  • Aster CMI Hospital
  • Bhartiya Mall
  • Bhartiya City
  • Manyata Tech Park
  • Manpho Convention Center
  • Chokkanahalli Forest
  • Kirloskar Business Park
  • Padukone and Dravid Centre for Sport Excellence
  • Devanahalli Fort
  • Brigade Magnum
  • Fun World Palace
  • Lumbini Gardens
  • White Orchid Bangalore
  • Phoenix Mall of Asia

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Bengaluru

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bengaluru

Getting to Bengaluru

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Visa Inn Bangalore Airport, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Visa Inn Bangalore Airport?

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Visa Inn Bangalore Airport?

Kirloskar Business Park (8.7 km), Manpho Convention Center (9.3 km), Manyata Tech Park (9.4 km) and Aster CMI Hospital (9.8 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Visa Inn Bangalore Airport have?

The property reports 37 facilities, including Covered parking, Dry cleaning/laundry service, Accessible airport shuttle, Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations) and No accessible shuttle. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Visa Inn Bangalore Airport cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Visa Inn Bangalore Airport live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.