3-STAR·Bengaluru

Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra

451 C Mylasandra Near Global City Tech Park Bengaluru Karnataka,, 560059, India

Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra — photo 1
Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra — photo 2
Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra — photo 3
Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra — photo 4
Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra — photo 5
Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra — photo 6
Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra — photo 7
Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra

451 C Mylasandra Near Global City Tech Park Bengaluru Karnataka,, 560059, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra, or browse everything in Bengaluru. Search rates in Bengaluru

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
46Reported by the property

Facilities

46 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk4
  • 24-hour front desk
  • invoice provided
  • cashless payment available
  • contactless check-in/check-out
Parking & access5
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
  • Lift
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Elevator
Internet & workspace6
  • Banquet hall
  • Free WiFi
  • wifi available in all areas
  • wifi
  • meeting/banquet facilities
  • internet services
Food & drink5
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • breakfast in the room
  • food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • physical distancing in dining areas
Rooms & housekeeping7
  • Laundry facilities
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Ironing service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Families & pets1
  • Family rooms
Cleaning & safety11
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • physical distancing rules followed
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
  • guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • first aid kit available
  • screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
More facilities7
  • Smoke-free property
  • Lockers available
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Key access
  • Lockers
  • process in place to check health of guests
  • shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed

What is near Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Treebo Sampradaya Bistro, Mailasandra is located in Bengaluru, within 8.8 km of ISKCON Hare Krishna Temple and 12 km of Bull Temple. Featuring a restaurant, the 3-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, each with a private bathroom. The accommodation provides room service and a 24-hour front desk for guests. At the hotel, each room is equipped with a wardrobe. Every room has a desk and a flat-screen TV, and certain units at Treebo Sampradaya Bistro, Mailasandra have a balcony. All units will provide guests with a fridge. Continental and vegetarian breakfast options are available at the accommodation. Bangalore City Railway Station is 13 km from Treebo Sampradaya Bistro, Mailasandra, while Kanteerava Indoor Stadium is 15 km away. Kempegowda International Airport is 43 km from the property. Due to Covid-19 outbreak, we urge you to stay tuned to latest updates by Local and Central Government w.r.t Covid tests, lockdowns, and travel restrictions before confirming your Hotel Booking. Please Note That As Per Local Guidelines Unmarried Couples And Local IDs Are Not Allowed.Payment before arrival via bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • M N Krishna Rao Park
  • Bangalore Cave Temple
  • Bannerghatta Road
  • Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
  • National Law School of India University
  • Bull Temple
  • Peenya
  • Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market
  • Tipu Sultan s Summer Palace
  • Cubbon Park
  • Ragigudda Anjaneya Temple
  • Dodda Ganapathi Temple
  • Eagleton - The Golf Resort
  • Gandhi Bazaar
  • HCG Cancer Hospital
  • Ire Orbis
  • Kempegowda Intl. Airport (BLR)
  • Krishna Rajendra Market
  • Lalbagh Botanical Gardens

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Bengaluru

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bengaluru

Getting to Bengaluru

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra, as the property and the supplier report it.

What is near Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra?

Tipu Sultan Fort and Palace - Bangalore KR Market (8.3 km), Lalbagh Botanical Gardens (9.7 km), HCG Cancer Hospital (10.0 km) and Ragigudda Anjaneya Temple (11.0 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra have?

The property reports 46 facilities, including Restaurant, Laundry facilities, 24-hour front desk, Smoke-free property and Banquet hall. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Treebo Sampradaya Bistro Mailasandra live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.