Olive Kalyan Nagar By Embassy Group
No. 715 2Nd Cross Rd Hrbr Layout 1St Block Hrbr Layout Kalyan Nagar,, Bengaluru, 560043, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Olive Kalyan Nagar By Embassy Group, or browse everything in Bengaluru. Search rates in Bengaluru
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 13:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 5Reported by the property
Facilities
5 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 3 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- 24-hour front desk
- No accessible shuttle
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Vending machine
What is near Olive Kalyan Nagar By Embassy Group
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Olive Kalyan Nagar By Embassy Group
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In Bengaluru (Kalyan Nagar)
Location : Located in Bengaluru (Kalyan Nagar), Olive Zip Kalyan Nagar by Embassy Group is within a 10-minute drive of Manyata Tech Park and Cubbon Park. This hotel is 4.9 mi (8 km) from M.G. Road and 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from Bangalore Palace.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 48 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water and ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Dining : To-go breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- Cashless transactions are available
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
Special Instructions : This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- M.G. Road
- Manpho Convention Center
- Manyata Tech Park
- 1 MG-Lido Mall
- 100 Feet Rd
- Baghmane Tech Park
- Brigade Road
- Snow City
- Sri Shani Mahatma Temple, Chikka Madhure
- Old Airport Road
- Palace Grounds
- Church Street
- Commercial Street
- Cubbon Park
- Ulsoor Lake
- Fun World
- Gopalan Signature Mall
- Iplay Bangalore
- Kempegowda Intl. Airport (BLR)
- Phoenix Marketcity
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Bengaluru
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bengaluru
Getting to Bengaluru
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Olive Kalyan Nagar By Embassy Group, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Olive Kalyan Nagar By Embassy Group?
Check-in is from 13:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Olive Kalyan Nagar By Embassy Group?
Ulsoor Lake (2.7 km), Commercial Street (3.2 km), Kempegowda Airport (BLR) (5.0 km) and Snow City (5.2 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Olive Kalyan Nagar By Embassy Group have?
The property reports 5 facilities, including Breakfast available (surcharge), 24-hour front desk, Vending machine, Wheelchair accessible – no and No accessible shuttle. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Olive Kalyan Nagar By Embassy Group cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Olive Kalyan Nagar By Embassy Group live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
