3-STAR·Bengaluru

La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park

225 7Th Cross Road Rachenahalli Main Road P And T Layout Thanisandra,, Bengaluru, 560045, India

La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park — photo 1
La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park — photo 2
La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park — photo 3
La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park — photo 4
La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park — photo 5
La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park — photo 6
La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park — photo 7
La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park

225 7Th Cross Road Rachenahalli Main Road P And T Layout Thanisandra,, Bengaluru, 560045, India

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park, or browse everything in Bengaluru. Search rates in Bengaluru

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
60Reported by the property

Facilities

60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 6 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk9
  • cashless payment available
  • concierge service
  • contactless check-in/check-out
  • invoice provided
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • express check-in/check-out
  • Tour desk
  • Private check-in/check-out
Internet & workspace4
  • Free WiFi
  • wifi
  • internet services
  • Fax/photocopying
Food & drink10
  • food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • physical distancing in dining areas
  • coffee house on site
  • breakfast takeaway containers
  • delivered food is securely covered
  • Room service
  • Restaurant
  • breakfast in the room
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack Bar
Rooms & housekeeping10
  • linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Safety Deposit Box
  • dry cleaning
  • Laundry
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Ironing service
  • Air conditioning
  • Trouser press
  • Daily housekeeping
Cleaning & safety19
  • use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • first aid kit available
  • all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
  • screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
  • thermometers for guests provided by property
  • face masks for guests available
  • guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
  • physical distancing rules followed
  • guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Security alarm
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour security
  • Fire extinguishers
  • CCTV outside property
More facilities8
  • process in place to check health of guests
  • shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
  • Fruits
  • Key access
  • Adults Only
  • Packed lunches
  • Allergy-free room
  • Adult only

About La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

11 km from Bangalore Palace, La Serene Boutique Hotel - Manyata Tech Park is situated in Bengaluru and offers free WiFi, concierge services and express check-in and check-out. Featuring a restaurant, the 3-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with a private bathroom. The accommodation features room service, a 24-hour front desk and organising tours for guests. All rooms in the hotel are fitted with a flat-screen TV. A buffet, continental or vegetarian breakfast is available at the property. Commercial Street is 11 km from La Serene Boutique Hotel - Manyata Tech Park, while Chinnaswamy Stadium is 12 km from the property. Kempegowda International Airport is 22 km away.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Bengaluru

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bengaluru

Getting to Bengaluru

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park, as the property and the supplier report it.

What facilities does La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park have?

The property reports 60 facilities, including use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus, cashless payment available, concierge service, linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines and food can be delivered to guest accommodation. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote La Serene Boutique Hotel Manyata Tech Park live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.