Housefinch Residency
Royal Comfort Building, Meenakunte International Airport Road, Chikkajala, M.HosurOpposite ITC FactoryBangalore 562157, Devanhalli, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Housefinch Residency, or browse everything in Bengaluru. Search rates in Bengaluru
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 12:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 17Reported by the property
Facilities
17 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- 24-hour front desk
- Concierge services
- ATM/banking
- Free self parking
- Free valet parking
- Free WiFi
- Free continental breakfast
- Free breakfast
- Terrace
- Garden
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- Daily
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Smoke-free property
- Free newspapers in lobby
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
What is near Housefinch Residency
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Housefinch Residency
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In the mountains
Location : Located in Bengaluru, Housefinch Residency is in the mountains, within a 10-minute drive of TERRAFORM ARENA and Padukone and Dravid Centre for Sport Excellence. This hotel is 12 mi (19.3 km) from Manyata Tech Park and 16.9 mi (27.2 km) from Nandi Hills.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include complimentary newspapers and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Dining : Enjoy a meal at Rstohouse, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel s 24-hour room service. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 10:30 AM.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards
Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Manpho Convention Center
- Manyata Tech Park
- Meco Kartopia
- Aster CMI Hospital
- Bangalore Baptist Hospital
- Brigade Magnum
- Padukone and Dravid Centre for Sport Excellence
- Palace Grounds
- TERRAFORM ARENA
- Chokkanahalli Forest
- Devanahalli Fort
- Embassy International Riding School
- Fun World Palace
- Kempegowda Intl. Airport (BLR)
- Kirloskar Business Park
- Lumbini Gardens
- White Orchid Bangalore
- Hebbal lake
- Bhartiya City
- Bhartiya Mall
- Phoenix Mall of Asia
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Bengaluru
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bengaluru
Getting to Bengaluru
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Housefinch Residency, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Housefinch Residency?
Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Housefinch Residency?
Kirloskar Business Park (8.8 km), Manpho Convention Center (9.7 km), Manyata Tech Park (9.8 km) and Aster CMI Hospital (9.9 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Housefinch Residency have?
The property reports 17 facilities, including Daily, Free continental breakfast, Free WiFi, Tours/ticket assistance and Smoke-free property. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Housefinch Residency cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Housefinch Residency live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
