Fabhotel Bougainvillea Suites
2 3 4Th Main Road Opposite Trust In Hospital Munireddy Layout, Horamavu,, Bengaluru, 560043, India
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Fabhotel Bougainvillea Suites, or browse everything in Bengaluru. Search rates in Bengaluru
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 12:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 31Reported by the property
Facilities
31 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- cashless payment available
- Luggage storage
- Free reception
- 24-hour front desk
- parking on site
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Free parking
- Parking
- Private parking
- Free WiFi
- wifi
- wifi available in all areas
- internet services
- food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Laundry
- dry cleaning
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking rooms
- Ironing service
- designated smoking area
- Daily housekeeping
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- CCTV outside property
- CCTV in common areas
- 24-hour security
- Tile flooring in public areas
- Outdoor furniture
- Smoke-free property
- board games/puzzles
What is near Fabhotel Bougainvillea Suites
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Fabhotel Bougainvillea Suites
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Connected to a rail/subway station
Location : With a stay at Fabhotel Bougainvillea Suites, you ll be centrally located in Bengaluru, within a 10-minute drive of Manyata Tech Park and Cubbon Park. This hotel is 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from M.G. Road and 6.6 mi (10.6 km) from Bangalore Palace.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 16 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Dining : Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Special Instructions : This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- M.G. Road
- Manpho Convention Center
- Manyata Tech Park
- 100 Feet Rd
- Baghmane Tech Park
- Bangalore Baptist Hospital
- Brigade Road
- Church Street
- Commercial Street
- Ulsoor Lake
- Gopalan Signature Mall
- Intel Technology India
- Iplay Bangalore
- Kempegowda Intl. Airport (BLR)
- Lumbini Gardens
- Hebbal lake
- Phoenix Marketcity
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Bengaluru
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bengaluru
Getting to Bengaluru
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Fabhotel Bougainvillea Suites, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Fabhotel Bougainvillea Suites?
Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Fabhotel Bougainvillea Suites?
Ulsoor Lake (4.2 km), Commercial Street (4.8 km), Kempegowda Airport (BLR) (6.3 km) and Church Street (7.6 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Fabhotel Bougainvillea Suites have?
The property reports 31 facilities, including parking on site, food can be delivered to guest accommodation, cashless payment available, staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities and Tile flooring in public areas. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Fabhotel Bougainvillea Suites cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Fabhotel Bougainvillea Suites live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
