Wegi House 2
Jl. Tirta Tawar,, Ubud, 80571, Indonesia
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Wegi House 2, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 13:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 26Reported by the property
Facilities
26 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- 24-hour front desk
- Free self parking
- Free parking nearby
- Free WiFi
- Free full breakfast
- Free breakfast
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Bicycle rentals nearby
- Bicycle tour information
- Garden
- Full-service spa
- Spa treatment room(s)
- Use of nearby fitness center (discount)
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Terrace
- Laundry facilities
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Infant/toddler toys
- Daily
- Horse riding nearby
- Mountain climbing nearby
- Hot springs nearby
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Smoke-free property
- Tours/ticket assistance
About Wegi House 2
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : In Ubud (Kutuh Kaja)
Location : With a stay at this villa in Ubud (Kutuh Kaja), you ll be within a 5-minute drive of Ubud Monkey Forest and Peliatan Palace. This spa villa is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Ubud Traditional Art Market and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Ubud Palace.
Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned villa, which features a private pool and a flat-screen TV. There s a private balcony or patio. A kitchen is outfitted with a refrigerator, a stovetop, and a microwave. Satellite programming and a DVD player are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected.
Dining : Take advantage of the villa s 24-hour room service. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Renovations : In accordance with local regulations, all visitors must remain within the property during Seclusion Day (Nyepi)/Hindu New Year for a 24-hour period (starting at 6 AM). Seclusion Day typically falls in March or April (dates subject to change each year). Check-in and check-out will not be possible on that date. Ngurah Rai Airport (Bali International Airport) is also closed on Seclusion Day.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts cash
Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). Guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. This property doesn t offer after-hours check-in. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Bali
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bali
Getting to Bali
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Wegi House 2, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Wegi House 2?
Check-in is from 13:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does Wegi House 2 have?
The property reports 26 facilities, including Hiking/biking trails nearby, Infant/toddler toys, Bicycle rentals nearby, Free full breakfast and Daily. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Wegi House 2 cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Wegi House 2 live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
