3-STAR·Bali

Villa Lisa

Gg. Piter No.N.4, Seminyak, Kec. Kuta, Kabupaten Badung, Bali 80361,, Indonesia

Villa Lisa — photo 1
Villa Lisa — photo 2
Villa Lisa — photo 3
Villa Lisa — photo 4
Villa Lisa — photo 5
Villa Lisa — photo 6
Villa Lisa — photo 7
Villa Lisa — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Villa Lisa

Gg. Piter No.N.4, Seminyak, Kec. Kuta, Kabupaten Badung, Bali 80361,, Indonesia

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Villa Lisa, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
15:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
11:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
8Reported by the property

Facilities

8 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Parking & access1
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink1
  • Number of poolside bars - 1
Wellness & leisure2
  • Garden
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Laundry facilities
Families & pets1
  • Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
More facilities1
  • Smoke-free property

About Villa Lisa

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Villa Lisa stands as a beacon of luxury and sustainability nestled in a prime location that blends seamless convenience with eco-friendly practices. Its award-winning architectural design complements its commitment to green living featuring energy-efficient systems and locally sourced materials.

Accommodations: Villa Lisa caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 50 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at Villa Lisa is a haven of luxury featuring king-sized beds adorned with premium bedding expansive marble bathrooms equipped with exclusive toiletries and private balconies offering breathtaking views of the city garden or pool. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi flat-screen TVs and well-stocked minibars for ultimate comfort and convenience.

Amenities: Villa Lisa offers an array of top-tier amenities including round-the-clock concierge services valet parking private cabana rentals by the poolside. The business center caters to all professional needs while VIP services such as butler and limousine rentals are readily available for those seeking an extra layer of luxury.

Dining Options: Dine at Villa Lisas array of exquisite restaurants including The Rooftop which offers panoramic city views alongside gourmet dishes crafted by Michelin-starred chefs. Explore local flavors at The Garden Bistro or enjoy sophisticated wine pairings at our exclusive Cellar Door experience. Room service is available around the clock with special breakfast options each morning.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Strategically located just 10 kilometers from the nearest airport and 5 kilometers from major train stations. Villa Lisa offers unparalleled access to the heart of the city.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Just steps away from upscale shopping centers within 3 kilometers
  • Adjacent to convention hubs making it ideal for business travelers
  • A short 2-kilometer stroll to vibrant entertainment venues

Wellness And Activities: Our state-of-the-art wellness center includes a full-service spa offering signature treatments like hydrotherapy and aromatherapy massages. A modern fitness center alongside yoga classes ensures guests maintain their routine in style while our serene pools offer a peaceful retreat.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Guests must provide government-issued photo identification upon check-in along with any necessary deposit
  • Pets are not allowed within hotel premises
  • All special requests are subject to availability at check-in; additional charges may apply

Summary: Nestled in a key urban locale yet brimming with tranquility, Villa Lisa merges supreme comfort with environmentally conscious living. Ideal for both business travelers and leisure seekers looking for an opulent retreat.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Bali

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bali

Getting to Bali

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Villa Lisa, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Lisa?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Villa Lisa have?

The property reports 8 facilities, including Garden, Laundry facilities, Free self parking, Free WiFi and Smoke-free property. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Villa Lisa cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Villa Lisa live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.