Villa Atma
Jl. Drupadi 1 No.8A, Seminyak, Kec. Kuta, Kabupaten Badung, Bali 80361,, Indonesia
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Villa Atma, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 11:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 59Reported by the property
Facilities
59 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- invoice provided
- cashless payment available
- Express check-out
- express check-in/check-out
- airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle
- Car hire
- Private check-in/check-out
- parking on site
- No elevator (single level property)
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Parking (limited spaces)
- Free self parking
- Free parking
- Parking
- Private parking
- Free WiFi
- wifi available in all areas
- wifi
- internet services
- physical distancing in dining areas
- Special diet menus (on request)
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Outdoor pool
- Garden
- Swimming pool
- Terrace
- Sun terrace
- outdoor pool (all year)
- Massage
- Cycling
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Laundry facilities
- Designated smoking areas
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
- Safety Deposit Box
- Laundry
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking throughout
- babysitting/child services
- Baby safety gates
- all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
- first aid kit available
- guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
- guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- physical distancing rules followed
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- process in place to check health of guests
- airport drop off
- airport pick up
- shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Outdoor furniture
- grocery deliveries
What is near Villa Atma
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Villa Atma
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Villa Atma stands out with its commitment to eco-friendly practices, blending luxury with sustainability. Its prime location in the vibrant heart of Seminyak, coupled with award-winning services, makes it a beacon of comfort and elegance.
Accommodations: Villa Atma caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 20 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at Villa Atma is a haven of luxury, featuring king-sized beds adorned with premium bedding, spacious marble bathrooms equipped with exclusive toiletries, and private balconies offering breathtaking views of the garden or pool. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, state-of-the-art flat-screen TVs, and well-stocked minibars.
Amenities: Guests at Villa Atma enjoy top-tier services including 24-hour concierge service, valet parking, private cabana rentals by the exquisite pool area, a fully-equipped business center for corporate needs, and VIP services like butler and limousine rentals.
Dining Options: The hotel boasts multiple dining venues including The Orchid Room offering gourmet international cuisine and The Terrace Grill featuring signature seafood dishes. Guests can indulge in exclusive dining experiences like wine pairings or tasting menus prepared by Michelin-starred chefs. Room service is available around the clock.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Villa Atma is conveniently located just 9 kilometers from Ngurah Rai International Airport and close to major train stations. It serves as an ideal base for exploring Seminyak's vibrant city life.
Nearby Attractions:
- Seminyak Beach - 0.5 km: A popular spot for sunbathers and surfers alike.
- Petitenget Temple - 2 km: A cultural landmark steeped in history.
Wellness And Activities: Villa Atma's wellness offerings include a full-service spa with treatments ranging from rejuvenating massages to bespoke facials. A modern fitness center alongside yoga classes provides ample recreational options. The tranquil pool area is perfect for relaxation or participating in hydrotherapy sessions.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Guests are required to present photo identification upon check-in.
- All special requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
- Please inform Villa Atma in advance of your expected arrival time using contact details provided in your confirmation.
Summary: Nestled within the bustling streets of Seminyak lies Villa Atma; a luxurious escape renowned for its eco-friendly initiatives and sublime comforts catering to both leisure seekers and business travelers alike. This exceptional property offers lavish accommodations surrounded by world-class amenities making it an ideal recommendation for those who appreciate exclusivity blended seamlessly with top-notch hospitality.
Property Registration Number: 8120114211672
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
- Seminyak Beach
- Eat Street
- Sunset Point Shopping Centre
- Seminyak Square
- Legian Road
- Double Six Beach
- Legian Beach
- Garlic Lane
- Seminyak Village
- Padang Beach
- Kuta Beach
- Petitenget Temple
- TAKSU Bali Gallery
- Poppies Lane II
- Batu Belig Beach
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Bali
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bali
Getting to Bali
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Villa Atma, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Atma?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 11:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Villa Atma?
Double Six Beach (410 m), Seminyak Village (690 m), Legian Beach (760 m) and Seminyak Square (790 m). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Villa Atma have?
The property reports 59 facilities, including all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized, first aid kit available, linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines, guest accommodation is disinfected between stays and guest accommodation sealed after cleaning. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Villa Atma cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Villa Atma live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
