5-STAR·Bali

Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel

Jl. Kartika Plaza South Kuta Beach,, 80361, Indonesia

Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel — photo 1
Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel — photo 2
Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel — photo 3
Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel — photo 4
Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel — photo 5
Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel — photo 6
Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel — photo 7
Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel

Jl. Kartika Plaza South Kuta Beach,, 80361, Indonesia

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
5-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
32Reported by the property

Facilities

32 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk3
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Concierge services
Parking & access2
  • Free self parking
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
Internet & workspace3
  • Free WiFi
  • Business center
  • Number of meeting rooms - 1
Food & drink7
  • Free breakfast
  • Picnic area
  • Barbecue grill(s)
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
  • Number of poolside bars - 1
  • Free Buffet Breakfast
Wellness & leisure7
  • Children's pool
  • Spa services on site
  • Fitness facilities
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
  • Outdoor tennis courts - 1
Rooms & housekeeping2
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
Families & pets4
  • Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
  • Children's club (surcharge)
  • Supervised childcare/activities (surcharge)
  • Playground on site
More facilities4
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Newspapers in lobby (surcharge)
  • Daily

What is near Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

HeadLine : Near Waterbom Bali

Location : With a stay at this villa in Kuta (Kartika Plaza), you ll be a 4-minute walk from Waterbom Bali and 7 minutes by foot from Kuta Beach. This upscale villa is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Legian Beach and 3.8 mi (6.1 km) from Seminyak Beach.

Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned villa, featuring a kitchenette with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and a stovetop. An LED television with cable programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. The bathroom with a separate bathtub and shower features a jetted bathtub and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include a safe and a minibar, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Dining : Enjoy international cuisine at Depond, one of the villa s 3 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 10 AM.

Renovations : In accordance with local regulations, all visitors must remain within the property during Seclusion Day (Nyepi)/Hindu New Year for a 24-hour period (starting at 6 AM). Seclusion Day typically falls in March or April (dates subject to change each year). Check-in and check-out will not be possible on that date. Ngurah Rai Airport (Bali International Airport) is also closed on Seclusion Day.

CheckIn Instructions :

  • Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
  • Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
  • This property accepts credit cards
  • Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
  • Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
  • Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

Special Instructions :


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Mall Bali Galeria
  • Bali Bombing Memorial
  • Beachwalk Shopping Center
  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
  • Padang Beach
  • Paradiso Bowling and Billiards Center
  • Tuban Beach
  • Waterbom Bali
  • Discovery Shopping Mall
  • Pantai Jerman
  • Kuta Art Market
  • Kuta Beach
  • Kuta Center
  • Kuta Square
  • Legian Road
  • Lippo Mall
  • Poppies Lane II

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Bali

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bali

Getting to Bali

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel?

Bali Bombing Memorial (2.2 km), Poppies Lane II (2.3 km), Beachwalk Shopping Center (2.4 km) and Padang Beach (3.7 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel have?

The property reports 32 facilities, including Tours/ticket assistance, Dry cleaning/laundry service, Free WiFi, Free self parking and Luggage storage. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Villa at Discovery Kartika Plaza Hotel live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.