4-STAR·Bali

Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali

Jl. Drupadi Gg. The Jero, Gang The JeroSeminyak 80361, Indonesia

Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali — photo 1
Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali — photo 2
Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali — photo 3
Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali — photo 4
Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali — photo 5
Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali — photo 6
Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali — photo 7
Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali

Jl. Drupadi Gg. The Jero, Gang The JeroSeminyak 80361, Indonesia

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
54Reported by the property

Facilities

54 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk5
  • Car Rental
  • Ticket service
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Luggage storage
  • Tour desk
Parking & access2
  • Car Parking
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace4
  • WiFi everywhere
  • Free Wireless Internet access
  • Free Wireless Internet access (inroom)
  • Wireless Internet Access
Food & drink6
  • Separate dining area
  • Tea/Coffee Making Facilities
  • 24 Hour Room Service
  • Coffee Maker
  • Kitchenette
  • Breakfast service
Wellness & leisure5
  • Terrace / Patio
  • Billiards / Pool Table
  • Private pool
  • Bicycle Rentals
  • Garden
Rooms & housekeeping17
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Writing Desk
  • Laundry service
  • Furnished balcony / patio
  • Air Conditioned
  • Dry cleaning / laundry service
  • Housekeeping
  • Cable / Satellite Television
  • Toiletries
  • Safety Deposit Box
  • TV Channels
  • Non-Smoking Hotel
  • Air Condition in rooms
  • Microwave
  • Flat screen TV (LCD, LED or Plasma TV)
  • Fridge
  • Soundproof rooms
Families & pets2
  • Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
  • Pets Not Allowed
More facilities13
  • Visa
  • Cookware, dishware, utensil-cutlery
  • Separate living room
  • Stovetop / hob
  • Separate bedroom
  • JCB Card
  • Bottled Water
  • MasterCard
  • Premium bedding
  • Private bathrooms
  • Fan
  • In room safe
  • Separate sitting area

About Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Located in the heart of Seminyak, Villa Alaya stands out with its exquisite traditional Balinese architecture blended with modern luxury, promoting eco-friendly practices and an exceptional commitment to guest comfort. Noteworthy for its serene ambiance and elite services, it's a sanctuary for those who appreciate sustainability alongside indulgence.

Accommodations: Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 4 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each villa at Villa Alaya boasts expansive living spaces adorned with traditional Balinese decor and modern luxuries. Features include king-sized beds draped in premium bedding, spacious marble bathrooms equipped with deluxe toiletries, and private patios offering enchanting garden or pool views. In-room amenities such as free Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and minibars enhance the comfort of each stay.

Amenities: Villa Alaya offers a comprehensive range of luxurious amenities including 24-hour concierge service, valet parking, private cabana rentals beside meticulously maintained pools, a fully-equipped business center for corporate needs, and exclusive VIP services such as personalized butler service and limousine rentals.

Dining Options: Dine at Villa Alaya's on-site restaurant which offers a blend of local Balinese cuisine and international dishes. The restaurant features options for rooftop dining under the stars with signature dishes crafted by our Michelin-starred chef. Breakfast is served daily with both local and international options available through room service or at our elegant dining hall.

Nearby Location & Transportation: The villa is conveniently located just 10 kilometers from Ngurah Rai International Airport and closely situated to major landmarks like Seminyak Square. Easy access to public transportation ensures effortless exploration.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Seminyak Beach - 2 km: A vibrant spot known for its picturesque sunsets and lively beach clubs.
  • Ubud Market - 30 km: Explore traditional crafts and fresh produce in a bustling market atmosphere.

Wellness And Activities: Our state-of-the-art wellness center includes a spa offering signature treatments like aromatherapy massages inspired by local traditions along with modern hydrotherapy facilities. A fitness center equipped with the latest gear caters to all exercise routines while yoga classes take place in our tranquil gardens providing guests an immersive relaxation experience.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Check-in time starts at 3 PM; early check-ins are subject to availability upon request.
  • Valid government-issued identification is required during check-in along
  • No pets allowed within hotel premises.

Summary: Nestled in lush greenery of Seminyak only minutes away from pristine beaches Villa Alaya combines luxury sustainable living making it perfect choice not just vacation seekers but also environmentally conscious business travelers Exclusive amenities award-winning dining experiences tranquil wellness options make hotel irresistible destination


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Bali

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bali

Getting to Bali

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali have?

The property reports 54 facilities, including Car Rental, WiFi everywhere, Visa, Separate bathtub and shower and Ticket service. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Villa Alaya by Nagisa Bali live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.