Titiwangsa Homestay
Jl. Hanoman No.30A, Ubud, Kecamatan Ubud, Kabupaten Gianyar, Bali 80571,, Indonesia
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Titiwangsa Homestay, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 1-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 47Reported by the property
Facilities
47 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Ticket service
- Private check-in/check-out
- Airport shuttle
- Tour desk
- Car hire
- Luggage storage
- 24-hour front desk
- airport shuttle (additional charge)
- concierge service
- shuttle service (additional charge)
- On-site parking
- Free parking
- Parking
- Fax/photocopying
- Free WiFi
- meeting/banquet facilities
- internet services
- wifi
- wifi available in all areas
- Room service
- breakfast in the room
- vending machine (drinks)
- Cycling
- Massage
- Bicycle rental (additional charge)
- Hiking
- Terrace
- Garden
- pool/beach towels
- Laundry
- dry cleaning
- designated smoking area
- Daily housekeeping
- Trouser press
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Ironing service
- Soundproof rooms
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- grocery deliveries
- Cooking class
- Live music/performance
- Packed lunches
- Shoeshine
- Bike tours
- shops (on site)
About Titiwangsa Homestay
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Nestled in the vibrant heart of Ubud, Titiwangsa Homestay combines eco-friendly practices with exquisite traditional architecture. This sanctuary offers a unique blend of cultural heritage and modern luxury, making it a standout destination for those seeking an immersive experience.
Accommodations: Titiwangsa Homestay caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 20 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at Titiwangsa Homestay is a haven of luxury, featuring king-sized beds draped in premium bedding, expansive marble bathrooms equipped with exclusive toiletries, and private balconies offering serene garden or bustling city views. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and well-stocked minibars.
Amenities: Titiwangsa Homestay offers an array of luxurious amenities including 24-hour concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals by the poolside, a fully equipped business center for corporate needs, and exclusive VIP services such as personal butler and limousine rentals to enhance your stay.
Dining Options: Savor culinary delights at our on-site restaurant which features a range of international cuisines crafted by Michelin-starred chefs. Enjoy signature dishes or opt for vegetarian options at Down to Earth Restaurant just steps away from the homestay. Exclusive dining experiences such as wine pairings are also available.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Located just 30 kilometers from Ngurah Rai International Airport and close to major train stations.
Nearby Attractions:
- Ubud Market - A vibrant marketplace offering local crafts and delicacies - 0.5 km
- Monkey Forest - A lush conservation area home to Balinese long-tailed monkeys - 0.7 km
Wellness And Activities: Indulge in our spa that offers signature treatments along with hydrotherapy sessions in tranquil settings. Stay active with our state-of-the-art fitness center or join one of the yoga classes available on-site.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in starts at 3 PM with personalized service upon arrival.
- Pets are not allowed.
- For any special requests regarding your stay please inform us ahead through booking confirmation.
Summary: Discover luxury wrapped in tradition at Titiwangsa Homestay located in Ubud’s cultural heartland. Ideal for both leisure and business travelers seeking exceptional accommodations coupled with standout amenities like world-class dining options and wellness facilities perfect for relaxation after exploring nearby attractions like Ubud Market and Monkey Forest.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Other hotels in Bali
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bali
Getting to Bali
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Titiwangsa Homestay, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Titiwangsa Homestay?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What facilities does Titiwangsa Homestay have?
The property reports 47 facilities, including Laundry, dry cleaning, On-site parking, Free parking and Ticket service. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Titiwangsa Homestay cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Titiwangsa Homestay live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
