4-STAR·Bali

The Open House Bali

Jalan Pemelisan Agung, No 25,, Jimbaran, 80361, Indonesia

The Open House Bali — photo 1
The Open House Bali — photo 2
The Open House Bali — photo 3
The Open House Bali — photo 4
The Open House Bali — photo 5
The Open House Bali — photo 6
The Open House Bali — photo 7
The Open House Bali — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

The Open House Bali

Jalan Pemelisan Agung, No 25,, Jimbaran, 80361, Indonesia

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at The Open House Bali, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
60Reported by the property

Facilities

60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk6
  • contactless check-in/check-out
  • cashless payment available
  • concierge service
  • airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • shuttle service (additional charge)
  • invoice provided
Parking & access3
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Wheelchair accessible – no
  • parking on site
Internet & workspace3
  • internet services
  • wifi available in all areas
  • wifi
Food & drink13
  • physical distancing in dining areas
  • food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Food and water bowls
  • breakfast in the room
  • delivered food is securely covered
  • breakfast takeaway containers
  • coffee house on site
  • Number of beach bars - 1
  • kids' meals
  • Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Couples/private dining
  • Wine/champagne
Wellness & leisure6
  • outdoor pool (all year)
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Yoga classes/instruction on site
  • games room
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Families & pets2
  • kids' outdoor play equipment
  • babysitting/child services
Cleaning & safety11
  • screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
  • hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • first aid kit available
  • use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
  • all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
  • thermometers for guests provided by property
  • physical distancing rules followed
  • guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
More facilities15
  • board games/puzzles
  • airport drop off
  • airport pick up
  • process in place to check health of guests
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Horse riding nearby
  • Scooter/moped rentals on site
  • Rafting nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Boat tours nearby
  • water sport facilities on site
  • minimarket on site
  • Designer stores on site
  • Fruits

What is near The Open House Bali

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About The Open House Bali

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Nestled in the serene Jimbaran Bay, The Open House Bali seamlessly blends luxury with environmental sustainability. This eco-friendly haven boasts state-of-the-art energy-efficient systems and a commitment to zero-waste practices, providing a guilt-free luxury experience for the discerning traveler.

Accommodations: The Open House Bali caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 17 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each of the 17 exquisite rooms at The Open House Bali features luxurious Select Comfort beds, premium bedding, and marble bathrooms. Rooms are equipped with modern amenities such as Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and minibars. Guests can enjoy breathtaking views from private furnished balconies or patios overlooking the garden or pool. Exclusive toiletries enhance the opulent feel of each room.

Amenities: The hotel offers an array of top-tier amenities including concierge services, valet parking, private cabana rentals, and a fully equipped business center. For those seeking an elevated experience, VIP services such as butler and limousine rentals are readily available.

Dining Options: Dine at The Open House Bar & Rest., a poolside restaurant featuring local cuisine with options to dine alfresco while enjoying garden views or sip cocktails at the beach bar. Room service is also available during limited hours offering exclusive dining experiences like wine pairings or tasting menus.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Conveniently located just 10 kilometers from Ngurah Rai International Airport and close to major train stations, The Open House Bali offers easy access to explore Jimbaran's charms.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Jimbaran Beach - steps away
  • Jimbaran Market - 0.4 km
  • Jimbaran Fish Market - 1.5 km
  • Jenggala Factory - 2.9 km

Wellness And Activities: Indulge in wellness at our spa offering signature treatments and hydrotherapy or maintain your fitness regime at our state-of-the-art fitness center. Yoga classes are conducted in a serene atmosphere fostering relaxation.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Extra-person charges may apply depending on property policy.
  • Government-issued photo identification required for check-in.
  • Check-in is not possible on Seclusion Day due to local regulations.
  • This property accepts credit cards, debit cards...


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Samasta Lifestyle Village
  • Segara Beach
  • Ayana Spa
  • BIMC Hospital
  • Bukit Peninsula
  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
  • Tuban Beach
  • Discovery Shopping Mall
  • Garuda Wisnu Kencana Cultural Park
  • Honorary Consulate of Italy
  • Jenggala Factory
  • Jimbaran Beach
  • Jimbaran Fish Market
  • Jimbaran Market
  • Kuta Art Market
  • Kuta Beach
  • Kuta Center
  • Kuta Night Market
  • Lippo Mall
  • Circus Waterpark
  • Udayana University

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Bali

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bali

Getting to Bali

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

The Open House Bali, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Open House Bali?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near The Open House Bali?

Kuta Beach (7.9 km) and Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS) (17.5 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does The Open House Bali have?

The property reports 60 facilities, including physical distancing in dining areas, screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas, hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas, staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities and contactless check-in/check-out. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at The Open House Bali cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote The Open House Bali live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.