The Griya Villas and Spa
Amed, Bunutan Village,, Karangasem, 80361, Indonesia
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at The Griya Villas and Spa, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 5-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 7 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Luggage storage
- Shuttle service
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Concierge services
- 24-hour front desk
- Area shuttle (surcharge)
- Free WiFi
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1
- Wine/champagne
- Room service
- Number of poolside bars - 1
- Picnic area
- Restaurant
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Number of indoor pools - 1
- Terrace
- Rooftop terrace
- Pool with view
- Spa Facilities
- Spa lounge/relaxation area
- Spa/wellness packages
- Massage chair
- Yoga classes
- Children's pool
- Library
- Garden
- Fitness facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Full-service spa
- Swimming pool
- Pool umbrellas
- Laundry facilities
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Designated smoking areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Smoke alarms
- Fruits
- Make up services
- Manicure
- Beauty Services
- Pedicure
- Body Treatments
- Facial treatments
- Sun umbrellas
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Foot bath
- Themed dinner nights
- Happy hour
- Walking tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Cooking class
- Gift shops or newsstand
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Airport transportation
- Wedding services
What is near The Griya Villas and Spa
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About The Griya Villas and Spa
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Nestled in the tranquil beauty of Karangasem, The Griya Villas & Spa is a sanctuary of sustainability and luxury. The hotel's architecture seamlessly blends modern aesthetics with eco-friendly practices, making it an award-winning destination for eco-conscious travelers.
Accommodations: The Griya Villas & Spa caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 25 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each of the 25 villas offers an oasis of luxury with expansive private balconies or patios offering breathtaking views. Rooms feature pillowtop beds, premium bedding, marble bathrooms, and exclusive toiletries. In-room amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and minibars.
Amenities: The Griya boasts a full suite of luxurious amenities including concierge service, valet parking, private cabana rentals, and VIP services such as butler and limousine rentals. A state-of-the-art business center caters to our business travelers' needs.
Dining Options: Dine at Maku or our second restaurant specializing in international cuisine with signature dishes crafted by Michelin-starred chefs. Enjoy rooftop dining experiences or intimate wine pairings hosted nightly. Room service is available round the clock.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Located just 10 kilometers from the nearest airport and close to major transportation hubs. The hotel provides easy access to Karangasem's picturesque landscapes.
Nearby Attractions:
- Amed Beach - 2 km: A popular spot for snorkeling and diving enthusiasts.
- Lipah Beach - 0.5 km: Known for its serene setting and beautiful sunsets.
Wellness And Activities: Our wellness center features a full-service spa offering signature treatments like hydrotherapy and aromatherapy, yoga classes in a serene environment, a modern fitness center, and multiple pools designed for relaxation and leisure.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- All guests are required to provide government-issued photo identification at check-in. Pets are not allowed within hotel premises without prior approval.
Summary: The Griya Villas & Spa combines luxury with sustainability at its finest location in Karangasem. Ideal for families seeking tranquility or business travelers needing top-notch facilities. This eco-friendly villa stands out as an emblem of luxury travel.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
- Tirta Gangga
- Lempuyang Temple
- Tulamben Beach
- USS Liberty Shipwreck
- Segara Temple
- Boga Wreck
- Pura Dalem Desa Adat Batudawa
- Gerobong Temple
- Amed Beach
- Amed
- Jemeluk Beach
- Jemeluk Viewpoint
- Lipah Beach
- Amed Japanese Shipwreck
- Lempuyang Luhur Temple
- Apnea Bali
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Bali
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bali
Getting to Bali
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
The Griya Villas and Spa, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Griya Villas and Spa?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near The Griya Villas and Spa?
Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS) (59.8 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does The Griya Villas and Spa have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including Number of bars/lounges - 1, Number of coffee shops/cafes - 1, Number of outdoor pools - 1, Number of indoor pools - 1 and Terrace. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at The Griya Villas and Spa cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote The Griya Villas and Spa live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
