Noku Beach House by Elite Havens
Jalan Sarinande No. 22,, Seminyak, 80361, Indonesia
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Noku Beach House by Elite Havens, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 15:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 5-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Tour desk
- Private check-in/check-out
- Airport shuttle
- Currency exchange
- Car hire
- Luggage storage
- express check-in/check-out
- Parking
- Private parking
- Free self parking
- Free parking
- Valet parking
- Free WiFi
- internet services
- Special diet menus (on request)
- Bar
- Kid meals
- BBQ facilities
- Room service
- Wine/champagne
- Barbecue grill(s)
- breakfast in the room
- Diving
- Beachfront
- Sun terrace
- Spa/wellness packages
- Fishing
- Massage
- Terrace
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Pool with view
- Spa lounge/relaxation area
- Outdoor pool
- Garden
- Swimming pool
- Beach
- Air conditioning
- Daily housekeeping
- Trouser press
- designated smoking area
- Safety Deposit Box
- Non-smoking rooms
- Ironing service
- Laundry facilities
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Designated smoking areas
- Family rooms
- Fire extinguishers
- Snorkelling
- Lockers
- grocery deliveries
- Gaming Zone
- Key access
- Games
- Sun umbrellas
- Fruits
- Outdoor furniture
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Arcade/game room
- Tours/ticket assistance
What is near Noku Beach House by Elite Havens
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Noku Beach House by Elite Havens
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near The Flea Market
Location : With a stay at this villa in Seminyak (Dyanapura), you ll be steps from Seminyak Beach and 13 minutes by foot from Eat Street. This family-friendly villa is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Legian Beach and 3.3 mi (5.4 km) from Kuta Beach.
Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned villa, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and an oven. There s a private balcony. An LED television with satellite programming provides entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include a desk and a microwave, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Renovations : In accordance with local regulations, all visitors must remain within the property during Seclusion Day (Nyepi)/Hindu New Year for a 24-hour period (starting at 6 AM). Seclusion Day typically falls in March or April (dates subject to change each year). Check-in and check-out will not be possible on that date. Ngurah Rai Airport (Bali International Airport) is also closed on Seclusion Day.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property only accepts cash
- Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
- Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a security system, and a first aid kit
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Special Instructions : There is no front desk at this property. The host will greet guests on arrival. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
- Sunset Point Shopping Centre
- Padang Beach
- Petitenget Temple
- TAKSU Bali Gallery
- The Flea Market
- Desa Potato Head
- Double Six Beach
- Eat Street
- Garlic Lane
- Kuta Beach
- Legian Beach
- Legian Road
- Batu Belig Beach
- Seminyak Beach
- Seminyak Square
- Seminyak Village
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Bali
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bali
Getting to Bali
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Noku Beach House by Elite Havens, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Noku Beach House by Elite Havens?
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Noku Beach House by Elite Havens?
Double Six Beach (890 m), Legian Beach (990 m), The Flea Market (1.1 km) and Legian Road (1.2 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Noku Beach House by Elite Havens have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including Tour desk, Snorkelling, Diving, Air conditioning and Daily housekeeping. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Noku Beach House by Elite Havens cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Noku Beach House by Elite Havens live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
