3-STAR·Bali

Liyer House

Jalan Raya Pengosekan Kaja, Gianyar, Br Pengosekan Kaja MasUbud 80571Gianyar, Indonesia

Liyer House — photo 1
Liyer House — photo 2
Liyer House — photo 3
Liyer House — photo 4
Liyer House — photo 5
Liyer House — photo 6
Liyer House — photo 7
Liyer House — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Liyer House

Jalan Raya Pengosekan Kaja, Gianyar, Br Pengosekan Kaja MasUbud 80571Gianyar, Indonesia

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Liyer House, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-in
14:00From, on the day of arrival
Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
60Reported by the property

Facilities

60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk9
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Car hire
  • Tour desk
  • Airport shuttle
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)
  • Luggage storage
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • 24-hour front desk
Parking & access2
  • Street parking
  • Free self parking
Internet & workspace2
  • Free WiFi
  • Meeting rooms
Food & drink7
  • Number of bars/lounges - 1
  • Restaurant
  • Picnic area
  • Free breakfast
  • Free full breakfast
  • coffee house on site
  • physical distancing in dining areas
Wellness & leisure19
  • Terrace
  • Pool sun loungers
  • Infinity pool
  • Number of outdoor pools - 1
  • Couples massage
  • Head massage
  • Neck massage
  • Foot massage
  • Hand massage
  • Full body massage
  • Back massage
  • Cycling
  • Hiking
  • Massage
  • Full-service spa
  • Swimming pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Garden
  • Spa services on site
Rooms & housekeeping8
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Ironing service
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
Cleaning & safety3
  • 24-hour security
  • staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
More facilities10
  • Walking tours
  • Cooking class
  • Tour or class about local culture
  • Themed dinner nights
  • Bike tours
  • Key access
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Tours/ticket assistance
  • Airport transportation (surcharge)
  • Scooter/moped rentals on site

What is near Liyer House

Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.

About Liyer House

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Hotel Overview: Liyer House combines luxurious accommodations with sustainable practices, making it an ideal choice for eco-conscious travelers seeking indulgence without compromise. The hotel's design features locally sourced materials and energy-efficient systems.

Accommodations: Liyer House caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 12 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at Liyer House offers an oasis of comfort, featuring king-sized beds with premium bedding, spacious marble bathrooms equipped with rain showers and exclusive toiletries. The rooms range from deluxe to suites, each providing amenities such as free Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, minibars, and private balconies or patios offering splendid views of the garden or pool.

Amenities: Guests at Liyer House enjoy a range of top-tier amenities including concierge services, valet parking, and private cabana rentals. The hotel also boasts a fully-equipped business center and VIP services such as personal butler and limousine rentals.

Dining Options: The on-site restaurant 'Liyer Corner' serves a fusion of local Balinese cuisine and international dishes prepared by skilled chefs. Guests can enjoy meals in a stylish setting or opt for the intimate rooftop dining experience that provides breathtaking views over Ubud. The bar offers an extensive selection of wines and cocktails tailored to enrich your dining experience.

Nearby Location & Transportation: Liyer House is conveniently located just 3 km from the Ubud Palace and 3.7 km from Campuhan Ridge Walk. The nearest airport is Ngurah Rai International Airport, which is approximately 28 km away.

Nearby Attractions:

  • Ubud Monkey Forest - A lush sanctuary about 2 km away that houses Balinese long-tailed monkeys.
  • Ubud Traditional Art Market - Located within 3 km of the hotel offering a vibrant selection of local crafts.

Wellness And Activities: For wellness enthusiasts, Liyer House features a full-service spa offering signature treatments like Balinese massage alongside modern therapies such as hydrotherapy pools. A state-of-the-art fitness center along with yoga classes adds to the comprehensive wellness offerings available for guests.

Policies & Check-In Instructions:

  • Check-in time starts at 3 PM; government-issued photo ID required
  • No pets allowed
  • Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in

Summary: Nestled in the heart of Ubud's cultural landscape, Liyer House stands out for its commitment to luxury enveloped in an eco-friendly architecture. Targeting families looking for serenity or business travelers seeking convenience near key landmarks.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Attractions the property lists

Places the property names itself, without distances.

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
  • Wayang Kulit
  • Ubud Monkey Forest
  • Agung Rai Museum of Art
  • Pura Dalem Agung Padangtegal
  • Peliatan Palace
  • Komaneka Fine Art Gallery
  • Ubud Peliatan Balerung Stage
  • Pondok Pekak Library & Learning Centre
  • Spiritual Center Sinar Suci
  • Ubud Palace
  • Ubud Traditional Art Market
  • Pura Desa
  • Saraswati Temple
  • Puri Lukisan Museum
  • Pura Dalem Ubud
  • Threads of Life Indonesian Textile Arts Center
  • Pura Taman Pule
  • Sacred Monkey Forest Sanctuary

Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.

Other hotels in Bali

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bali

Getting to Bali

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Liyer House, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Liyer House?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What is near Liyer House?

Peliatan Palace (1.2 km), Komaneka Fine Art Gallery (1.3 km), Ubud Palace (2.0 km) and Ubud Traditional Art Market (2.1 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.

What facilities does Liyer House have?

The property reports 60 facilities, including Terrace, Pool sun loungers, Street parking, Infinity pool and Number of outdoor pools - 1. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Liyer House cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Liyer House live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.