2-STAR·Bali

Kelapa Mas Homestay

Candidasa Beach, P.O. Box 103Amlapura 80801Karangasem, Indonesia

Kelapa Mas Homestay — photo 1
Kelapa Mas Homestay — photo 2
Kelapa Mas Homestay — photo 3
Kelapa Mas Homestay — photo 4
Kelapa Mas Homestay — photo 5
Kelapa Mas Homestay — photo 6
Kelapa Mas Homestay — photo 7
Kelapa Mas Homestay — photo 8

8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.

Check availabilityLive rates · no card needed

Stay

Kelapa Mas Homestay

Candidasa Beach, P.O. Box 103Amlapura 80801Karangasem, Indonesia

Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Kelapa Mas Homestay, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali

What we know about this stay

Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.

Check-out
12:00By, on the day of departure
Class
2-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
Facilities
6Reported by the property

Facilities

6 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 5 areas. The wording is the property's own.

Arrival & front desk1
  • 24-hour front desk
Internet & workspace1
  • Free WiFi
Food & drink2
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/lounge
Wellness & leisure1
  • Garden
Rooms & housekeeping1
  • Designated smoking areas

About Kelapa Mas Homestay

The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.

Property Location
Located in Candi Dasa, Airy Amlapura Raya Candidasa Bali is within a 5-minute drive of Balina Beach and Candidasa Beach. This hotel is 15.4 mi (24.8 km) from Mount Agung and 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Tanah Ampo.

Rooms
Make yourself at home in one of the air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include phones and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Amenities
Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless Internet access.

Dining
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge.


Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.

Other hotels in Bali

Same destination, same level of detail.

Browse Bali

Getting to Bali

Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.

Frequently asked questions

Kelapa Mas Homestay, as the property and the supplier report it.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Kelapa Mas Homestay?

check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.

What facilities does Kelapa Mas Homestay have?

The property reports 6 facilities, including Restaurant, Bar/lounge, Garden, Designated smoking areas and 24-hour front desk. The full list is on this page.

How much does a room at Kelapa Mas Homestay cost?

Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Kelapa Mas Homestay live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.