Jendela di Bali Villa
Jln. Banjar Panyembahan, Petak Kaja, Petak KajaGianyar 80361, Indonesia
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Jendela di Bali Villa, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- Accessible airport shuttle
- Luggage storage
- Airport shuttle
- Shuttle service
- Shopping center shuttle (surcharge)
- Free reception
- Free self parking
- Free WiFi
- Room service
- Number of poolside bars - 1
- BBQ facilities
- Coffee/tea in common areas
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Terrace
- Beach towels
- Water park access (surcharge)
- Pool sun loungers
- Pool with view
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Spa and wellness centre
- Massage
- Hiking
- Full body massage
- Massage chair
- Yoga classes
- Spa/wellness packages
- Spa Facilities
- Pool umbrellas
- Billiards or pool table
- Swimming pool
- Ironing service
- Non-smoking rooms
- Designated smoking areas (fines apply)
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Designated smoking areas
- Laundry facilities
- Children's club (surcharge)
- Supervised childcare/activities (surcharge)
- Babysitting or childcare (surcharge)
- Fire extinguishers
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Horse riding nearby
- Rafting nearby
- Free grocery shopping service
- Outdoor furniture
- Sun umbrellas
- Fruits
- Themed dinner nights
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Live music/performance
- Cooking class
- Key access
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Limo or Town Car service available
- Wedding services
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
What is near Jendela di Bali Villa
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Jendela di Bali Villa
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Jungle Swing
Location : Located in Gianyar, this villa is on the riverwalk, within a 10-minute drive of Gunung Kawi Temple and Tirta Empul Temple. This family-friendly villa is 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from Istana Kepresidenan Tampaksiring and 6.5 mi (10.5 km) from Goa Gajah.
Rooms : Make yourself comfortable in this villa, which features a private pool and a flat-screen TV. There s a private furnished balcony. A kitchen is outfitted with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer, an oven, and a dishwasher. Satellite programming and a DVD player are provided for your entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected.
Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the villa s room service (during limited hours). Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Wrap up your day with a drink at the poolside bar.
Renovations : In accordance with local regulations, all visitors must remain within the property during Seclusion Day (Nyepi)/Hindu New Year for a 24-hour period (starting at 6 AM). Seclusion Day typically falls in March or April (dates subject to change each year). Check-in and check-out will not be possible on that date. Ngurah Rai Airport (Bali International Airport) is also closed on Seclusion Day.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
- Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Special Instructions : This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply). To arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 24 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation. If you are planning to arrive after midnight please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation. Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Rudana Museum
- Sanggar Bona Alit Art Space
- Sasana Budaya Giri Kusuma
- Setia Darma House of Mask and Puppets
- Manuaba Waterfall
- Agung Rai Museum of Art
- Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
- Peliatan Palace
- Tegallalang Handicraft Center
- Tegallalang Rice Terrace
- Tirta Empul Temple
- Pura Kebo Edan
- Puser Tasik Temple
- Ubud Peliatan Balerung Stage
- Goa Gajah
- Gunung Kawi Sebatu Temple
- Gunung Kawi Temple
- Istana Kepresidenan Tampaksiring
- Kanto Lampo Waterfall
- Kehen Temple
- Penataran Sasih Temple
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Bali
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bali
Getting to Bali
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Jendela di Bali Villa, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Jendela di Bali Villa?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Jendela di Bali Villa?
Peliatan Palace (8.1 km) and Ngurah Rai Airport (DPS) (21.0 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Jendela di Bali Villa have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including Horse riding nearby, Rafting nearby, Accessible airport shuttle, Children's club (surcharge) and Supervised childcare/activities (surcharge). The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Jendela di Bali Villa cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Jendela di Bali Villa live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
