GDAS Bali Health and Wellness Resort
Jl. Cempaka Mas,, Bali, 80571, Indonesia
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at GDAS Bali Health and Wellness Resort, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 5-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- No accessible shuttle
- No accessible airport shuttle
- Accessible shuttle
- invoice provided
- contactless check-in/check-out
- shuttle service (free)
- cashless payment available
- concierge service
- airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
- parking on site
- Bicycle parking available
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
- Wheelchair-accessible pool
- Wheelchair-accessible lounge
- Wheelchair-accessible van parking
- Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
- Wheelchair accessible path of travel
- Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
- Organic food
- Locally-sourced food on site (80% or more)
- Free full breakfast
- delivered food is securely covered
- breakfast takeaway containers
- physical distancing in dining areas
- food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Yoga classes/instruction on site
- Fitness classes on site
- Bicycle rentals on site
- fitness classes
- fitness/spa locker rooms
- sun loungers or beach chairs
- linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- dry cleaning
- Laundry
- babysitting/child services
- thermometers for guests provided by property
- face masks for guests available
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
- screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- first aid kit available
- all plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized
- guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
- physical distancing rules followed
- guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Rafting nearby
- Vegan menu options available
- Locally-owned & organized tours & activities
- Daily
- airport drop off
- airport pick up
- hair styling
- hair treatments
- process in place to check health of guests
- shared stationery such as printed menus, magazines, pens, and paper removed
- Well-lit path to entrance
What is near GDAS Bali Health and Wellness Resort
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About GDAS Bali Health and Wellness Resort
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
HeadLine : Near Ubud Monkey Forest
Location : Located in Ubud, GDAS Bali Health and Wellness Resort is in the historical district, a 5-minute drive from Ubud Monkey Forest and 5 minutes from Ubud Traditional Art Market. This luxury resort is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Ubud Palace and 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from Campuhan Ridge Walk.
Rooms : Make yourself at home in one of the 27 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and Smart televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature separate bathtubs and showers, complimentary toiletries, and bidets. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.
Dining : Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the resort s room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Renovations : In accordance with local regulations, all visitors must remain within the property during Seclusion Day (Nyepi)/Hindu New Year for a 24-hour period (starting at 6 AM). Seclusion Day typically falls in March or April (dates subject to change each year). Check-in and check-out will not be possible on that date. Ngurah Rai Airport (Bali International Airport) is also closed on Seclusion Day.
CheckIn Instructions :
- Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
- Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
- Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
- This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
- Cashless transactions are available
- Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
- This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Special Instructions : Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property. Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools.
Property Registration Number: 1224000512269
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Sacred Monkey Forest Sanctuary
- Saraswati Temple
- Setia Darma House of Mask and Puppets
- Agung Rai Museum of Art
- Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
- Spiritual Center Sinar Suci
- Candi Tebing Jukut Paku
- Peliatan Palace
- Pura Dalem Agung Padangtegal
- Pura Dalem Ubud
- Pura Desa
- Puri Lukisan Museum
- Ubud Monkey Forest
- Ubud Palace
- Ubud Peliatan Balerung Stage
- Ubud Traditional Art Market
- Wayang Kulit
- Komaneka Fine Art Gallery
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Bali
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bali
Getting to Bali
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
GDAS Bali Health and Wellness Resort, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at GDAS Bali Health and Wellness Resort?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near GDAS Bali Health and Wellness Resort?
Peliatan Palace (2.1 km), Komaneka Fine Art Gallery (2.4 km), Ubud Palace (3.1 km) and Ubud Traditional Art Market (3.3 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does GDAS Bali Health and Wellness Resort have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including No accessible shuttle, Rafting nearby, Yoga classes/instruction on site, Fitness classes on site and No accessible airport shuttle. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at GDAS Bali Health and Wellness Resort cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote GDAS Bali Health and Wellness Resort live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
