Aldeoz Grand Kancana Villa Bali
Jl. Gunung Jayawijaya 494, Kerobokan, Seminyak, 80361, Indonesia
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Aldeoz Grand Kancana Villa Bali, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 4-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 8 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- ATM/banking
- Concierge services
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Porter/bellhop
- Express check-out
- 24-hour front desk
- Express check-in
- Free beach shuttle
- Luggage storage
- Free shopping center shuttle
- Free area shuttle
- Free self parking
- Parking (limited spaces)
- Free RV, bus, truck parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Barbecue grill(s)
- Breakfast available (surcharge)
- Couples/private dining
- Wine/champagne
- Room service
- Number of bars/lounges - 1
- Indoor pool
- Garden
- Children's pool
- Spa treatment room(s)
- Full-service spa
- Swimming pool
- Pool sun loungers
- Pool umbrellas
- 24-hour pool access
- Terrace
- Number of outdoor pools - 1
- Spa Facilities
- Back massage
- Spa lounge/relaxation area
- Foot massage
- Full body massage
- Laundry facilities
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- 24-hour security
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- CCTV in common areas
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Wedding services
- Smoke-free property
- Tours/ticket assistance
- Outdoor fireplace
- Fruits
- Happy hour
- Key access
- Beauty Services
- Facial treatments
- Body Treatments
- Body scrub
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Outdoor furniture
What is near Aldeoz Grand Kancana Villa Bali
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Aldeoz Grand Kancana Villa Bali
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Nestled in the serene landscapes of Seminyak Aldeoz Grand Kancana Villa Bali merges luxurious living with eco-friendly practices showcasing its commitment to sustainability without compromising on comfort or elegance. The architectural brilliance of the hotel stands out with its traditional Balinese elements seamlessly integrated with modern luxury making it a beacon of cultural heritage and contemporary sophistication.
Accommodations: Aldeoz Grand Kancana Villa Bali caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 32 elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each villa at Aldeoz Grand Kancana is a haven of plush amenities and exquisite decor featuring private pools and sun-soaked balconies that offer breathtaking views of lush gardens or the sparkling pool. Rooms are spacious with sizes ranging from 50 to 120 square meters equipped with high-speed Wi-Fi state-of-the-art flat-screen TVs and sumptuous minibars. Luxury touches include premium bedding marble-lined bathrooms exclusive toiletries by top brands and options for garden or pool views that enhance the serene ambiance.
Amenities: Aldeoz Grand Kancana Villa Bali offers an array of top-tier amenities designed for supreme comfort and convenience. Guests can enjoy concierge services tailored to personal preferences valet parking for ease and security private cabana rentals by the exquisite outdoor pool area fully-equipped business centers for professional needs and exclusive VIP services such as butler service and limousine rentals that affirm its luxury status.
Dining Options: The hotel boasts multiple dining venues including TerasAGK Restaurant which offers a panoramic view across the villas landscaped gardens. It serves a fusion of local Balinese cuisine along with international favorites prepared by Michelin-starred chefs. Guests can indulge in signature dishes or enjoy themed dinner nights under the stars on the rooftop terrace. Exclusive dining experiences such as wine pairings or tasting menus are also available along with comprehensive breakfast options and room service.
Nearby Location & Transportation: Strategically located just 10 kilometers from Ngurah Rai International Airport and close to key landmarks such as Seminyak Square. This prime location ensures convenient access while offering a tranquil escape from city life.
Nearby Attractions:
- Seminyak Beach A pristine stretch of white sand located just 4 kilometers away—perfect for relaxation or water sports.
- Petitenget Temple An iconic cultural site within 3 kilometers offering insights into Balinese heritage.
Wellness And Activities: Our state-of-the-art wellness center provides an oasis for relaxation including spa treatments featuring local organic products for signature treatments like aromatherapy massages or detox wraps. The fitness center is equipped with modern exercise machines tailored to all fitness levels while daily yoga classes help rejuvenate body and mind beside our tranquil hydrotherapy pools.
Summary: Aldeoz Grand Kancana Villa Bali is a luxurious sanctuary perfect for those seeking tranquility combined with opulent comforts suitable for both leisurely escapes and business expeditions alike
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
- Splash Waterpark Bali
- Finns Recreation Club
- Canggu Square
- Seminyak Beach
- Eat Street
- Sunset Point Shopping Centre
- Seminyak Square
- Legian Road
- Gatot Subroto
- Double Six Beach
- Legian Beach
- Garlic Lane
- Seminyak Village
- Padang Beach
- Trans Studio Mall
- Petitenget Temple
- TAKSU Bali Gallery
- Desa Potato Head
- Batu Belig Beach
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Bali
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bali
Getting to Bali
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Aldeoz Grand Kancana Villa Bali, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Aldeoz Grand Kancana Villa Bali?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Aldeoz Grand Kancana Villa Bali?
Seminyak Village (1.2 km), Sunset Point Shopping Centre (1.3 km), Seminyak Square (1.3 km) and Eat Street (1.4 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Aldeoz Grand Kancana Villa Bali have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including ATM/banking, Restaurant, Indoor pool, Barbecue grill(s) and Concierge services. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Aldeoz Grand Kancana Villa Bali cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Aldeoz Grand Kancana Villa Bali live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
