Alam Pracetha Bali
Banjar Tohpati Gang Bucu No. 88, Bongkasa, Abiansemal, Badung Regency, Bali 80352,, Ubud, 80571, Indonesia
8 photos supplied by the property. No captions or room mapping provided.
Pick your dates to open the real rooms and rates at Alam Pracetha Bali, or browse everything in Bali. Search rates in Bali
What we know about this stay
Reported by the property. Anything the supplier left blank is left out rather than guessed.
- Check-in
- 14:00From, on the day of arrival
- Check-out
- 12:00By, on the day of departure
- Class
- 3-starSupplier classification, not a guest score
- Facilities
- 60Reported by the property
Facilities
60 reported by the property, de-duplicated and grouped into 9 areas. The wording is the property's own.
- 24-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Shuttle service
- Private check-in/check-out
- Airport shuttle
- Tour desk
- Car hire
- shuttle service (additional charge)
- airport shuttle (additional charge)
- cashless payment available
- Free self parking
- Parking garage
- Free parking
- Parking
- Wheelchair accessible – no
- Free WiFi
- internet services
- wifi
- Room service
- Shared kitchen
- breakfast in the room
- physical distancing in dining areas
- Garden
- Water park
- Terrace
- Massage chair
- Diving
- Golf course (within 3 km)
- Fishing
- Hiking
- Massage
- Cycling
- bicycle rental
- Laundry facilities
- Designated smoking areas
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking rooms
- dry cleaning
- Laundry
- babysitting/child services
- 24-hour security
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
- staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- first aid kit available
- Airport transportation (surcharge)
- Airport transportation
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Cooking class
- Tour or class about local culture
- Public transport tickets
- Outdoor furniture
- Fruits
- Horse riding
- Snorkelling
- Adults Only
- Canoeing
What is near Alam Pracetha Bali
Straight-line distances from this property's own coordinates. Each page lists the other hotels around that point.
About Alam Pracetha Bali
The property's own description, reproduced as supplied.
Hotel Overview: Emphasizing a blend of traditional Balinese architecture with modern sustainable practices, Alam Pracetha Bali stands out for its eco-friendly initiatives and luxurious, culturally enriched environment.
Accommodations: Alam Pracetha Bali caters to a variety of travelers with its richly appointed rooms and suites. Guests can enjoy a comfortable stay in one of the 12 rooms elegantly appointed guestrooms. Each room at Alam Pracetha Bali showcases a harmonious blend of luxury and tradition. Rooms feature king-sized beds adorned with premium bedding, marble bathrooms equipped with exclusive toiletries, and private balconies offering enchanting garden or pool views. Modern amenities include high-speed Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs, and well-stocked minibars.
Amenities: Alam Pracetha Bali offers top-tier services including concierge assistance, valet parking, private cabana rentals at the poolside, a fully equipped business center for executive needs, and exclusive VIP services such as butler and limousine rentals.
Dining Options: The hotel boasts multiple dining venues including the Terrace Café which serves international cuisine with an emphasis on local ingredients. The Skyline Rooftop Bar offers panoramic views with a menu of signature cocktails and light fare. Exclusive dining experiences such as wine pairings or chef-curated tasting menus are also available.
Nearby Location & Transportation: The hotel is conveniently located just 20 kilometers from Ngurah Rai International Airport and within easy reach of the city's main train station. It serves as an ideal gateway to Ubud's cultural landscape.
Nearby Attractions:
- Ubud Monkey Forest - 5 km: A dense forest sanctuary that is home to the grey long-tailed macaques
- Campuhan Ridge Walk - 3 km: Offers picturesque walks amidst lush greenery of Ubud
Wellness And Activities: Guests can indulge in a range of wellness facilities including a full-service spa offering signature treatments like Balinese massage and modern hydrotherapy. A state-of-the-art fitness center along with options for yoga classes enhances guest relaxation in serene surroundings.
Policies & Check-In Instructions:
- Check-in time starts at 3 PM. Valid government-issued identification is required upon check-in.
- Pets are not allowed except for service animals.
- All major credit cards are accepted for any incidental charges.
Summary: Nestled in the heart of Ubud, Alam Pracetha Bali marries traditional charm with modern luxury making it ideal for both leisurely retreats and executive travels. The hotel features exquisite rooms, advanced facilities tailored for business guests and an array of recreational activities perfect for relaxing escapes.
Disclaimer notification: Amenities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Description supplied by the property. Facilities are subject to availability and may be chargeable as per the hotel policy.
Attractions the property lists
Places the property names itself, without distances.
- Sacred Monkey Forest Sanctuary
- Sangeh Monkey Forest
- Saraswati Temple
- Scenic Rice Paddy Walk
- Agung Rai Museum of Art
- Bali Bird Walks
- Blanco Museum
- Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
- Spiritual Center Sinar Suci
- Campuhan Ridge Walk
- Peliatan Palace
- The Blanco Renaissance Museum
- Pura Dalem Agung Padangtegal
- Pura Dalem Ubud
- Pura Desa
- Puri Lukisan Museum
- Ubud Monkey Forest
- Ubud Peliatan Balerung Stage
- Green School
- Komaneka Fine Art Gallery
Named by the property with no distance given. Measured distances are in the section above.
Other hotels in Bali
Same destination, same level of detail.
Browse Bali
Getting to Bali
Travafa books the whole trip, not just the room.
Frequently asked questions
Alam Pracetha Bali, as the property and the supplier report it.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Alam Pracetha Bali?
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00, as reported by the property. An earlier arrival or a later departure is between you and the front desk.
What is near Alam Pracetha Bali?
Komaneka Fine Art Gallery (4.2 km), Campuhan Ridge Walk (4.3 km), Pura Dalem Ubud (4.3 km) and Puri Lukisan Museum (4.3 km). Those are straight-line distances from the property's own coordinates, so they order the options rather than describe a route.
What facilities does Alam Pracetha Bali have?
The property reports 60 facilities, including Laundry facilities, Airport transportation (surcharge), Garden, 24-hour front desk and Airport transportation. The full list is on this page.
How much does a room at Alam Pracetha Bali cost?
Travafa does not publish a room rate on this page, because the rate depends on your dates, the room type and how far ahead you book. Search your dates and we quote Alam Pracetha Bali live against the supplier — that quote is what you book at.
